Wall of Fame

Year President Engineer of the Year Young Engineer of the Year
51-52 J.L. Dickson, P.E. All Past Presidents (14) -
52-53 Dan W. Campbell, P.E. J.L. Dickson, P.E. -
53-54 R. Marvin Shipman, P.E.  Terrell Bartlett, P.E. -
54-55 Frank S. Maddox, P.E. Col. W.B. Tuttle, P.E. -
55-56   Willard Simpson, Jr., P.E. -
56-57   R.A. "Bob" Thompson, P.E. -
57-58   F.M. David, P.E. -
58-59   Phillip Donnell, P.E. -
59-60   J.W. "Jack" Berreta, P.E. -
60-61   Wilder Kenan, P.E. -
61-62   Datus E. Proper, P.E. -
62-63 Stephen J. Canty, P.E. H.B. Zachry, P.E. -
63-64   Olaf T. Lodal, P.E. -
64-65 Paul G. Silber, P.E. R.O. Lytton, P.E. -
65-66 Melvin C. Sueltenfuss, P.E. Willard Simpson, Jr., P.E. -
66-67   R. Marvin Shipman, P.E. -
67-68   Robert V. "Bob" Andrews, P.E. -
68-69 Edward H. Sokolowski, P.E. Sam Granata, Jr, P.E. -
69-70   Kurt A.J. Monier, P.E. Robert W. Ortiz
70-71 W.F. Payette, Jr., P.E. Phil B. Kosub, P.E. Carl F. Raba, Jr.
71-72   Melvin C. Sueltenfuss, P.E. Richard W. Kistner
72-73 Carl F. Raba, P.E. Manfred J. Gerhardt, P.E. Charles R. Hallenberger
73-74 H. Douglas Steadman, P.E. Paul G. Silber, P.E. Charles W. Edmundson
74-75   Edward H. Sokolowski, P.E. Melvin Ray Danysh
75-76   W.F. Payette, Jr., P.E. James Martin
76-77   Alfred R. Rowe, Jr., P.E. James Tedford
77-78   Carl F. Raba, P.E. David N. Link
78-79 Eugene H. Dawson Sr., P.E. H. Douglas Steadman, P.E. Richard Grossenbacher
79-80 David N. Link Raymond Stotzer, P.E. John T. Wall, P.E.
80-81 John Park, P.E. Jack K. Spruce, P.E. Steve E. Hanan, P.E.
81-82 James McKinney, P.E. Eugene H. Dawson, P.E. Mary Bell Haney, P.E.
82-83 Melvin Danysh, P.E. Richard W. Kistner, P.E. Kenneth W. Thomas, Jr., P.E.
83-84 Steve Hanan, P.E. Thomas J. Walthall, Sr., P.E. James T. Rodriguez, P.E.
84-85 Richard W. Kistner, P.E. Gus Pape, P.E. Joe F. Nix, P.E.
85-86 Clarence Bolner Richard W. Forlong, P.E. J. David Mack, P.E.
86-87 Roy R. Rosin, P.E. Richard Howe, P.E. Don Durden, P.E.
87-88 Mary Bell Haney, P.E. Ken Vickrey, P.E. Rita Torres-Tucker
88-89 Ken Thomas, P.E. Ed Seidel, P.E. James Calle, P.E.
89-90 Carl Hugh, P.E. Joe Aceves, P.E. Davy Beicker, P.E.
90-91 Sam Bledsoe, P.E. Paul Sword, P.E. Gene Dawson, Jr., P.E.
91-92 Lowell E. Roberts, P.E. Lowell E. Roberts, P.E. David M. McBeth, P.E.
92-93 Ron Torbet, P.E. Stephen Kacmar, P.E. Samuel G. Dawson, P.E.
93-94 Stephen Kacmar, P.E. Roger Bose, P.E. Pat McGowen
94-95 Ronald Graf Steve Hanan, P.E. H. Michael Coyle, Jr., P.E.
95-96 Bill Geissler, P.E. Bill Geissler, P.E. Joe Schneider, P.E.
96-97 Gene Dawson, Jr., P.E. Ken Thomas, P.E. Chris Schultz, P.E.
97-98 Sia Sayyadi, P.E. Joe Nix, P.E. Carol Luschen, P.E.
98-99 Kelley Neumann, P.E. Gene Dawson, Jr., P.E. Shauna L. Weaver, P.E.
99-00 Chris Schultz, P.E. Joe Kroesche, P.E. Bryce Turentine, E.I.T.
00-01 Rick Wood, P.E. Jim Rodriguez, P.E. Damien Herrera, P.E.
01-02 Rob Leonhard, P.E. Mike Cude, P.E. Richard J. Timm, P.E.
02-03 J. Kent O'Brien P.E. Phillip G. King, P.E. Lara Schonenberger, E.I.T.
03-04 Tom Wendorf, P.E. Don Vandertulip, P.E. Laura J. Campa, P.E.
04-05 John A. Brogan, P.E. Tom Wendorf, P.E. John Schwab, P.E.
05-06 Samuel G. Dawson, P.E. Steve Horvath, P.E. Ian Cude, P.E.
06-07 Damien J. Herrera, P.E. Don Durden, P.E. Becky Culpepper, P.E.
07-08 H. Michael Coyle, Jr., P.E. J. Kent O'Brien P.E. Kara Heasley, P.E.
08-09 Frosty Forster, P.E. Ray A. Pinnell, Jr., P.E. Dana Paul Spolum, P.E.
09-10 Laura Campa, P.E. John A. Brogan, P.E. Edgar A. Munoz, P.E.
10-11 Allen Dunn, P.E. H. Michael Coyle, Jr., P.E. Shaun A. Condor, P.E.
11-12 Shauna Weaver, P.E. Samuel G. Dawson, P.E. John A. Tyler, P.E.
12-13 Davy Beicker, P.E.  Davy Beicker, P.E.  T. Ian Perez, P.E. 
       
       
Joomla templates by a4joomla